Are you using a Mac with Alfredapp.com?

Pop your questions regarding Home automation software here.....

Are you using a Mac with Alfredapp.com?

Postby DJF3 » Tue Mar 20, 2012 11:21 pm

Hi,

Are you using a Mac with http://www.Alfredapp.com ? (this is probably the best application launcher and swiss army knife you will find for the mac).

- Yes
- Yes + the Powerpack
- No
- No + don't have a Mac

In about a week or so I'll show why I'm asking ;-)

Cheers
DJ
User avatar
DJF3
Advanced Member
Advanced Member
 
Posts: 892
Joined: July 2007

Re: Are you using a Mac with Alfredapp.com?

Postby Noel » Wed Mar 21, 2012 9:57 am

- No + don't have a Mac
--
Maak nu je eigen video bericht online.
Anyone interested in time travel meet me here last Thursday!!
ıɟ ʇ,uɐɔ noʎ buıɥʇʎuɐ ʇɹɐʇs ɹǝʌǝu
User avatar
Noel
Senior Member
Senior Member
 
Posts: 1887
Joined: February 2008
Location: Netherlands

Re: Are you using a Mac with Alfredapp.com?

Postby AshaiRey » Wed Mar 21, 2012 10:32 am

- No + don't have a Mac
Bram
AshaiRey
Senior Member
Senior Member
 
Posts: 1308
Joined: February 2009
Location: Netherlands

Re: Are you using a Mac with Alfredapp.com?

Postby Post-IT » Wed Mar 21, 2012 11:56 am

- No, I use Quicksliver. Also free but includes many functions sold in the Powerpack.
Post-IT
Member
Member
 
Posts: 448
Joined: February 2009
Location: Netherlands (Rotterdam)

Re: Are you using a Mac with Alfredapp.com?

Postby wwolkers » Wed Mar 21, 2012 1:17 pm

No
Do have a mac btw. I'll check it out.
wwolkers
Member
Member
 
Posts: 273
Joined: September 2008
Location: Netherlands

Re: Are you using a Mac with Alfredapp.com?

Postby Alexander » Wed Mar 21, 2012 2:36 pm

- No + don't have a Mac
Alexander
Alexander
Global Moderator
Global Moderator
 
Posts: 1532
Joined: March 2007
Location: Netherlands

Re: Are you using a Mac with Alfredapp.com?

Postby TANE » Thu Mar 22, 2012 12:18 am

- No Don't use any..in the past Overflow app
Enver Tanriverdi | http://blog.tane.nl
User avatar
TANE
Forum Moderator
Forum Moderator
 
Posts: 4806
Joined: April 2007
Location: Netherlands

Re: Are you using a Mac with Alfredapp.com?

Postby Rutger » Thu Mar 22, 2012 11:22 am

No + don't have a Mac.
My home automation blog: https://rutg3r.com
Rutger
Member
Member
 
Posts: 338
Joined: May 2010
Location: Netherlands

Re: Are you using a Mac with Alfredapp.com?

Postby xanhoera » Thu Mar 22, 2012 1:53 pm

No + don't have a Mac

(5 days left until we find out why he's asking :))
xanhoera
Member
Member
 
Posts: 159
Joined: September 2008
Location: Belgium

Re: Are you using a Mac with Alfredapp.com?

Postby Esteban » Thu Mar 22, 2012 4:18 pm

No
Esteban
Forum Moderator
Forum Moderator
 
Posts: 677
Joined: January 2008
Location: Netherlands

Re: Are you using a Mac with Alfredapp.com?

Postby Phaeton » Thu Mar 22, 2012 4:29 pm

- No

but will soon. looks good.
groeten,
Harry
User avatar
Phaeton
Advanced Member
Advanced Member
 
Posts: 573
Joined: May 2010
Location: Wassenaar

Re: Are you using a Mac with Alfredapp.com?

Postby spierie » Thu Mar 22, 2012 10:58 pm

No, but looks good.....

And curious
spierie
Member
Member
 
Posts: 68
Joined: October 2008
Location: Netherlands

Re: Are you using a Mac with Alfredapp.com?

Postby mhn » Thu Mar 22, 2012 11:00 pm

No + don't have a Mac
mhn
Member
Member
 
Posts: 399
Joined: July 2009
Location: Denmark

Re: Are you using a Mac with Alfredapp.com?

Postby DJF3 » Fri Mar 23, 2012 10:24 am

I feel like the only Mac user ;-)
DJ
User avatar
DJF3
Advanced Member
Advanced Member
 
Posts: 892
Joined: July 2007

Re: Are you using a Mac with Alfredapp.com?

Postby Bwired » Fri Mar 23, 2012 1:59 pm

NO i have only Apple machines and devices LOL :D

but what is the catch for that Alfred thing
the same thing you are doing i have received from multiple channels.... something is cooking :)
User avatar
Bwired
Administrator
Administrator
 
Posts: 5315
Joined: March 2006
Location: Netherlands

Next

Return to Questions & Discussions Forum

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest