RFXLan usable in Homeseer 3?

Forum about Rfxcom home automation Domotica devices.

Moderator: b_weijenberg

RFXLan usable in Homeseer 3?

Postby olof » Tue Aug 04, 2015 5:20 pm

Hello,

For the past 4 years I am an happy user of RFXLAN with Homeseer 2 Pro. I use the RFXLAN to sense my Visionic 868 Mhz sensors (not the 433 sensors).

I would like to migrate from HS2PRO to HS3PRO but can anyone tell me if my trusty RFXLAN will work with HS3pro?

Thanks in advance
Olof
olof
Member
Member
 
Posts: 280
Joined: August 2010
Location: Netherlands

Re: RFXLan usable in Homeseer 3?

Postby abl » Tue Aug 04, 2015 5:27 pm

I migrated a few months ago and I'm quite pleased with HS3. Regarding the RFXlan I've encountered no issues at all (Visonic/Harrison/Oregon).


Verzonden vanaf mijn iPhone met Tapatalk
abl
Member
Member
 
Posts: 233
Joined: August 2009
Location: Belgium

Re: RFXLan usable in Homeseer 3?

Postby mhn » Tue Aug 04, 2015 7:02 pm

I use Rfxcom devices with HS3 too. No problems at all.

What makes me worried is that I cannot buy a new Visonic module if it fails.

Regards
Morten
mhn
Member
Member
 
Posts: 399
Joined: July 2009
Location: Denmark

Re: RFXLan usable in Homeseer 3?

Postby olof » Tue Aug 04, 2015 8:09 pm

Thanks to you both for the quick reply.
Happy to hear that it will work!

And yes, let´s hope the rfxlan has a long life ahead of it....

tx again
olof
Member
Member
 
Posts: 280
Joined: August 2010
Location: Netherlands


Return to Rfxcom Receivers & Transmitters Forum

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest