house mode

Forum about Domotiga Open Source Home Automation for Linux.

Moderator: RDNZL

house mode

Postby gvdham » Sat Oct 06, 2012 11:13 am

I've almost all devices up and running and now connecting the 1-wire modules. Looking to make use of all the features I came across the House Mode button.

Is there someone who can tell me how to implement this? I've been looking and all I could find was how to set it in a phone, but not what it is and how to use it.
gvdham
Member
Member
 
Posts: 111
Joined: October 2009
Location: Netherlands

Re: house mode

Postby egbertje » Tue Nov 27, 2012 3:03 pm

I also want to know this, can someone give an example?
Homeseer 3 on andere Intel Nuc/Win10
Plugins Imperihome Jowihue Rfxcom Pushover P1
RFXcom V3 Visonic Powermax+ some KaKu
egbertje
Starting Member
Starting Member
 
Posts: 24
Joined: April 2012

Re: house mode

Postby CirruZZ » Thu Jan 31, 2013 11:31 pm

There is a Global Variable that corresponds to that, 'House_Mode'. I guess you have to implement it via Event/Condition, but om not sure, I'm also new to DomotiGa.
CirruZZ
Starting Member
Starting Member
 
Posts: 3
Joined: January 2009
Location: Sweden


Return to DomotiGa Forum

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest