more then 50 modules

Plugwise Forum about Plugwise devices and the Source software.

Re: more then 50 modules

Postby Akatar » Sat May 26, 2018 2:37 pm

Harry wrote:i had to request data export.
in the first versions it was standard, after a upgrade it was suddenly a licencend option.

i got the option for free.

i only need the multi network, i think that is an expencive upgrade.



https://www.domoticaforum.eu/viewtopic.php?f=39&t=6529
read and try
Akatar
Advanced Member
Advanced Member
 
Posts: 996
Joined: November 2007
Location: the netherlands

Re: more then 50 modules

Postby Harry » Sat May 26, 2018 2:58 pm

that i got, dit not now that multiple network was then anabled.
how do i add a second network? is there a discription for this.
i have try'd it the same way i add modules, that do's not work!
i
User avatar
Harry
Member
Member
 
Posts: 314
Joined: April 2006
Location: Drachten

Re: more then 50 modules

Postby Akatar » Sat May 26, 2018 3:03 pm

in settings.ini add extra sticks, comport=com11
Akatar
Advanced Member
Advanced Member
 
Posts: 996
Joined: November 2007
Location: the netherlands

Re: more then 50 modules

Postby Harry » Sat May 26, 2018 3:19 pm

oke thanks , i try to find the settings.ini
User avatar
Harry
Member
Member
 
Posts: 314
Joined: April 2006
Location: Drachten

Re: more then 50 modules

Postby Harry » Mon May 28, 2018 11:16 am

could not fing a settings.ini for source.
can i put a stick directly in de database?
User avatar
Harry
Member
Member
 
Posts: 314
Joined: April 2006
Location: Drachten

Re: more then 50 modules

Postby Akatar » Mon May 28, 2018 11:23 am

you can create a settings.ini
Akatar
Advanced Member
Advanced Member
 
Posts: 996
Joined: November 2007
Location: the netherlands

Previous

Return to Plugwise Forum

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron