Plugwise plugin werkt niet met sense

Plugwise Forum about Plugwise devices and the Source software.

Plugwise plugin werkt niet met sense

Postby Deenj » Fri Jan 02, 2015 3:36 pm

Ik gebruik nu een paar weken de Plugwise plugin in HS 2 voor het uitlezen van mijn Plugwise Strech en Smile. Werkt prima, maar nu heb ik een PW sense toegevoegd, maar die komt niet automatisch beschikbaar in PW zoals de andere PW devices.
Attachments
Device 1 jan 2015.JPG
Device 1 jan 2015.JPG (148 KiB) Viewed 2469 times
Homeseer 2-3, Xanura, Visonic 868.95, Visonic Powermax Pro, Plugwise Smile en Stretch, RFXCOM 443, Zwave, Sonos, X10, Somfy
Deenj
Starting Member
Starting Member
 
Posts: 12
Joined: January 2009
Location: Netherlands

Re: Plugwise plugin werkt niet met sense

Postby Harry » Sun Jan 18, 2015 8:06 pm

i still use HS2 , and in my system the sense is displayed.

did yo set the value in config ** Status string for PlugWise Sense devices to %TE %HU

i use plugwise source.
User avatar
Harry
Member
Member
 
Posts: 303
Joined: April 2006
Location: Drachten


Return to Plugwise Forum

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest