HS3 with Plugwise plugin - Wrong value's from Stretch

Forum over de plugwise plugin van Rene Klootwijk, nu in handen van Rien du Pre (DUTCH forum)

Moderators: RdP, Rene

HS3 with Plugwise plugin - Wrong value's from Stretch

Postby PietjeNL » Wed Nov 12, 2014 1:49 pm

I am trying HS3 with the Plugwise plugin but the value's from the stretch are instead of 19 watt 1.9 watt?
The log states DEBUG3: Stretch information retreivement -- Stretch appliance current usage = 1775
So for unknown reason i have the decimal set wrong.
Any way to change this? In HS2 u could add some things to make the value correct but i can't find it in HS3.
PietjeNL
Member
Member
 
Posts: 150
Joined: May 2010

Re: HS3 with Plugwise plugin - Wrong value's from Stretch

Postby RdP » Fri Nov 14, 2014 11:43 am

You can post in Dutch here :-)

According to you name you seems to be Dutch, but here's my answer in English, to be sure you understand this.

If found the issue
If you sent me a PM with your email address, I will sent you a fixed file !!!

/Rien
Rien
User avatar
RdP
Advanced Member
Advanced Member
 
Posts: 979
Joined: May 2006
Location: Netherlands

Re: HS3 with Plugwise plugin - Wrong value's from Stretch

Postby PietjeNL » Sun Nov 16, 2014 1:09 pm

PM is verstuurd :)
PietjeNL
Member
Member
 
Posts: 150
Joined: May 2010

Re: HS3 with Plugwise plugin - Wrong value's from Stretch

Postby RdP » Sun Nov 16, 2014 1:13 pm

PietjeNL wrote:PM is verstuurd :)


Ik heb je ook al een mail gestuurd, gisteren ofzo....

Heb je die wel gehad ?
Rien
User avatar
RdP
Advanced Member
Advanced Member
 
Posts: 979
Joined: May 2006
Location: Netherlands

Re: HS3 with Plugwise plugin - Wrong value's from Stretch

Postby PietjeNL » Sun Nov 16, 2014 2:48 pm

Nee niets gehad :(
PietjeNL
Member
Member
 
Posts: 150
Joined: May 2010


Return to Homeseer Plugwise Plugin Forum

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest