Cannot set status of appliance

Forum over de plugwise plugin van Rene Klootwijk, nu in handen van Rien du Pre (DUTCH forum)

Moderators: RdP, Rene

Cannot set status of appliance

Postby kriz83 » Mon Jul 21, 2014 6:44 pm

Hi,

I have used your plugin before. I reinstalled my machine today (win7 now, previously XP).
Although the device status is correctly displayed in homeseer, I get following log entry when I try to change the status of a device:

Code: Select all
ERROR: Cannot set status of appliance 'Schemerlamp doorgang keuken': De externe server heeft een fout geretourneerd: (404) Niet gevonden., bij System.Net.HttpWebRequest.GetResponse() bij HSPI_PLUGWISE.Plugwise.SetStatus(Network& oNetwork, Appliance& oAppliance, Int32 iState)


The Url (http://localhost:8080/switch.html?applid=4&cmd=1) indeed gives a 404.

Am I missing something here ?

Gr,
Kriz
HomeSeer - PlugWise - RFXComm - Philips Pronto TSU9800/9600/9300
kriz83
Member
Member
 
Posts: 200
Joined: October 2012
Location: Belgium

Re: Cannot set status of appliance

Postby kriz83 » Mon Jul 21, 2014 6:53 pm

Can be closed.
Had to manually copy the switch html file to plugwise source.

Maybe this can be mentioned in the installer ?
HomeSeer - PlugWise - RFXComm - Philips Pronto TSU9800/9600/9300
kriz83
Member
Member
 
Posts: 200
Joined: October 2012
Location: Belgium


Return to Homeseer Plugwise Plugin Forum

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest