Version 0.7.0.0

Alles m.b.t. de Fritzbox plugin van Robert Hekkers overgenomen door Rien du Pre(DUTCH forum)

Moderator: RdP

Version 0.7.0.0

Postby Digit » Thu Jan 06, 2011 10:41 pm

Hi,

Releasing this version took a bit longer than I expected, caused by some last-minute issues with a model 7390 which I wanted to solve first.

Download: http://www.hekkers.net/files/FBF_0702.rar

Changelog will follow in the weekend, but most issues are solved (I think :) )

@Enver: delete the WLan device for the toggle to work (not 100% sure, could not test this).
Last edited by Digit on Sun Nov 06, 2011 12:44 pm, edited 3 times in total.
Reason: Changed link to latest version 0.7.0.2
User avatar
Digit
Global Moderator
Global Moderator
 
Posts: 3388
Joined: March 2006
Location: Netherlands

Re: Version 0.7.0.0

Postby abl » Thu Jan 06, 2011 11:17 pm

Just installed this version without any problems! Unfortunately I can't check the changes (forgot my mobile at my work)...
Thanks Digit for the effort you put into this project!
abl
Member
Member
 
Posts: 236
Joined: August 2009
Location: Belgium

Re: Version 0.7.0.0

Postby stefxx » Fri Jan 07, 2011 8:13 am

Thanks again for this great plugin!
User avatar
stefxx
Advanced Member
Advanced Member
 
Posts: 679
Joined: September 2008
Location: Netherlands

Re: Version 0.7.0.0

Postby TANE » Fri Jan 07, 2011 9:45 pm

Robert,
How can I create the WLAN device?

Update: After delete just restart Homeseer
Enver Tanriverdi | http://blog.tane.nl
User avatar
TANE
Forum Moderator
Forum Moderator
 
Posts: 4806
Joined: April 2007
Location: Netherlands

Re: Version 0.7.0.0

Postby Digit » Fri Jan 07, 2011 10:00 pm

sddroog wrote:Thanks again for this great plugin!

And to you for helping me (and by that, also the rest)!
User avatar
Digit
Global Moderator
Global Moderator
 
Posts: 3388
Joined: March 2006
Location: Netherlands

Re: Version 0.7.0.0

Postby abl » Fri Jan 07, 2011 11:04 pm

I can confirm that when there is no caller information available 'unknown' is shown as last caller name (which is going through my speakers). Before that the speakers told us that somebody familiar was calling which was not always the case (not too good for the WAF :mrgreen: ). Now it is working perfectly...
abl
Member
Member
 
Posts: 236
Joined: August 2009
Location: Belgium

Re: Version 0.7.0.0

Postby TANE » Fri Jan 07, 2011 11:16 pm

Robert,
Wlan toggle option is not not visibile.
Attachments
Schermafbeelding 2011-01-07 om 23.12.53.png
Schermafbeelding 2011-01-07 om 23.12.53.png (15.95 KiB) Viewed 15745 times
Schermafbeelding 2011-01-07 om 23.11.59.png
Schermafbeelding 2011-01-07 om 23.11.59.png (14.78 KiB) Viewed 15745 times
Enver Tanriverdi | http://blog.tane.nl
User avatar
TANE
Forum Moderator
Forum Moderator
 
Posts: 4806
Joined: April 2007
Location: Netherlands

Re: Version 0.7.0.0

Postby RdP » Sat Jan 08, 2011 11:32 am

Thanks Robert,

All seems to be working....
Just curious what the release notes are.

And what I can do with the Country and area prefix codes

2011-01-08_1120.png
2011-01-08_1120.png (31.35 KiB) Viewed 15733 times


/Rien
Rien
User avatar
RdP
Advanced Member
Advanced Member
 
Posts: 989
Joined: May 2006
Location: Netherlands

Re: Version 0.7.0.0

Postby Digit » Sun Jan 09, 2011 1:52 am

TANE wrote:Robert,
Wlan toggle option is not not visibile.

So it is visible. But I don't see it.
I think I have something to work on for the next release.
User avatar
Digit
Global Moderator
Global Moderator
 
Posts: 3388
Joined: March 2006
Location: Netherlands

Re: Version 0.7.0.0

Postby Digit » Sun Jan 09, 2011 2:14 am

RdP wrote:Thanks Robert,
All seems to be working....

Nice!
And what I can do with the Country and area prefix codes

You? Nothing. See if they are correct, nothing more :) The Plugin will try to use them (for now, only the area code) when the Fritz reports a phone number that is 6 or 7 positions long, which means the phone number doesn't contain the area code.
When the area code can be successfully retrieved from the Fritz!Box settings, the Plugin will use this area code to perform a name search with a phone number including that area code if not provided. So, if the other side is being reported as 1234567 by the Fritz, this will probably mean that the phone number is lacking an area code. In that case, if your area code is 321, the Plugin will do a name search for 3211234567. But only for an online search!
If you think you cannot live without this feature, we will have to exchange some information to get this working on your Fritz model as well.
Another option would be upgrading to a 7390, the decision is yours :)
User avatar
Digit
Global Moderator
Global Moderator
 
Posts: 3388
Joined: March 2006
Location: Netherlands

Re: Version 0.7.0.0

Postby Digit » Sun Jan 09, 2011 2:22 am

abl wrote:Now it is working perfectly...

Thanks for the reply.
User avatar
Digit
Global Moderator
Global Moderator
 
Posts: 3388
Joined: March 2006
Location: Netherlands

Re: Version 0.7.0.0

Postby Digit » Sun Jan 09, 2011 8:28 pm

http://www.hekkers.net/files/fbf_0701.rar should fix the HSTouch toggle option.
User avatar
Digit
Global Moderator
Global Moderator
 
Posts: 3388
Joined: March 2006
Location: Netherlands

Re: Version 0.7.0.0

Postby Digit » Sun Jan 09, 2011 8:32 pm

No list of changes yet... I've been working a lot this weekend, these last few hours I'm going to do some stuff I really like :D
User avatar
Digit
Global Moderator
Global Moderator
 
Posts: 3388
Joined: March 2006
Location: Netherlands

Re: Version 0.7.0.0

Postby TANE » Sun Jan 09, 2011 9:25 pm

Robert,
Bedankt voor de update
Device toggle werkt perfect in versie 0.7.0.1
Enver Tanriverdi | http://blog.tane.nl
User avatar
TANE
Forum Moderator
Forum Moderator
 
Posts: 4806
Joined: April 2007
Location: Netherlands

Re: Version 0.7.0.0

Postby Digit » Sun Jan 09, 2011 9:40 pm

Stuur de taart maar naar René :)
User avatar
Digit
Global Moderator
Global Moderator
 
Posts: 3388
Joined: March 2006
Location: Netherlands

Next

Return to Homeseer Fritz!box Plugin Forum

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest