Toggle On/Off aanpassen

Alles m.b.t. HSTtouch (DUTCH forum)

Moderators: TANE, Ruud

Toggle On/Off aanpassen

Postby raymonvdm » Tue Oct 15, 2013 8:47 pm

Ik gebruik nu al een tijdje HSTouch (Android) en ik word steeds beter in het maken van dingen maar er zijn nog een aantal uitdagingen.


Ik heb nu knopje en daarachter zit de action Toggle On/Off en dit werkt meestal goed, echter wanneer ik gebruik maak van een klikaanklikuit ontvanger dan is On/Off niet handig. Is het mogelijk dat ik een actie toevoegen die heet Toggle Dim100/Off. Wanneer ik namelijk een On/Off stuur en de module was al aan dat gaat hij fade-in/fade-out doen totdat ik nog een On stuur en dat kan niet met een enkel knopje
Running HS3PRO on PC with Z-Wave / OpenTherm / Plugwise / RFXcom / MQTT / XAP400 / Logitech Media Server and Squeezelite on PI`s
raymonvdm
Senior Member
Senior Member
 
Posts: 1153
Joined: December 2011

Re: Toggle On/Off aanpassen

Postby raymonvdm » Tue Oct 15, 2013 10:23 pm

I have made a temporary work-around using two " virtual devices"

I have created an AM466 (Appliance Module) which I`m using as a status device and an Toggle On/Off action device so HStouch is switching these units (which are fake)

Then I have created two events:

1] When AM466 change state to on -> Set Dim 100% on actuale device (dimmer plug)
2] When AM466 change state to off -> Toggle Off (dimmer plug)

It is not "works as designed" but " designed as it works" :x
Running HS3PRO on PC with Z-Wave / OpenTherm / Plugwise / RFXcom / MQTT / XAP400 / Logitech Media Server and Squeezelite on PI`s
raymonvdm
Senior Member
Senior Member
 
Posts: 1153
Joined: December 2011


Return to Homeseer HStouch Forum

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest