greenwave 6 voudige stekkerdoos

Forum and Topics about Z-Wave devices.

greenwave 6 voudige stekkerdoos

Postby Akatar » Fri Oct 23, 2015 9:34 pm

ik heb via marktplaats een greenwave 6 voudige stekkerdoos gekocht, daar had ik er al een paar van, prima zwave stekkerdozen
zoals het zo vaak gaat is ook deze een tijdje in de kast beland, tot gisteren, even testen met de nieuwe homeseer znet zwave.

aangemeld, alle 6 uitgezet... en tijdje later stonden ze alle 6 weer aan, nogmaals alles uitgezet, en tijdje later alles weer aan
was als enige module aangemeld dus geen andere zwave devices of events etc.
dacht eerst ligt vast aan die nieuwe homeseer zwave znet

maargoed ik heb ook nog fibaro homecenters in gebruik, dus daarop aangemeld, en..... hetzelfde, allemaal na een tijdje weer aan.
iemand enig idee voor het een overpriced normale stekkerdoos gaat worden?
Akatar
Advanced Member
Advanced Member
 
Posts: 980
Joined: November 2007
Location: the netherlands

Re: greenwave 6 voudige stekkerdoos

Postby Phaeton » Sat Oct 24, 2015 10:18 am

Bij mij gaat het goed. Misschien een firmware versie die ouder/anders is? Als je dat evt kan bekijken, kan ik evt zien of ik gelijke firmware heb. Dan kunnen we dat misschien vergelijken?
groeten,
Harry
User avatar
Phaeton
Advanced Member
Advanced Member
 
Posts: 567
Joined: May 2010
Location: Wassenaar

Re: greenwave 6 voudige stekkerdoos

Postby Akatar » Sat Oct 24, 2015 10:39 am

goed idee,
de versie die zelf weer aangaat:
4.21 na enige tijd gaan alle 6 aan

de andere stekkerdozen die ik heb:
4.20 werkt goed
4.20 werkt goed
4.21 1 vd 6 schakelt niet. rest werkt goed
4.20 werkt goed
Akatar
Advanced Member
Advanced Member
 
Posts: 980
Joined: November 2007
Location: the netherlands

Re: greenwave 6 voudige stekkerdoos

Postby raymonvdm » Mon Oct 26, 2015 3:49 pm

I also own six port version where outlet 6 is not switching. I thought this was a hardware issue but since i found this post it could also be a firmware issue :?:

Code: Select all
Firmware: 421


I don't have the all outlets are on after some time issue and i`m running HS3 (Z-Wave 3.0.1.25)

p.s. I think it is nice for other forum visitors to translate the topic to english?
Running HS3PRO on PC with Z-Wave / OpenTherm / Plugwise / RFXcom / MQTT / XAP400 / Logitech Media Server and Squeezelite on PI`s
raymonvdm
Senior Member
Senior Member
 
Posts: 1145
Joined: December 2011

Re: greenwave 6 voudige stekkerdoos

Postby stefxx » Mon Oct 26, 2015 6:47 pm

I bought one recently (firmware 4.28) and I do not have any issues. I guess it is not possible to update the firmware?
User avatar
stefxx
Advanced Member
Advanced Member
 
Posts: 647
Joined: September 2008
Location: Netherlands

Re: greenwave 6 voudige stekkerdoos

Postby Akatar » Mon Oct 26, 2015 6:51 pm

i guess not,
i did try to reset the module, now wait and see
Akatar
Advanced Member
Advanced Member
 
Posts: 980
Joined: November 2007
Location: the netherlands

Re: greenwave 6 voudige stekkerdoos

Postby raymonvdm » Mon Oct 26, 2015 8:00 pm

I think it is possible using a greenwave controller or nuon system. Just like fibaro devices using the hc2
Running HS3PRO on PC with Z-Wave / OpenTherm / Plugwise / RFXcom / MQTT / XAP400 / Logitech Media Server and Squeezelite on PI`s
raymonvdm
Senior Member
Senior Member
 
Posts: 1145
Joined: December 2011

Re: greenwave 6 voudige stekkerdoos

Postby Akatar » Mon Oct 26, 2015 8:06 pm

hc2 does not update the devices (yet)
hs3 also updates the devices if there is a correct hex file, this moment i did a reset on the greenwave 6 and... it looks promising
https://domotiga.nl/projects/domotiga/w ... _PowerNode

EDIT: that was it, the greenwave is now working as expected
Akatar
Advanced Member
Advanced Member
 
Posts: 980
Joined: November 2007
Location: the netherlands

Re: greenwave 6 voudige stekkerdoos

Postby raymonvdm » Tue Oct 27, 2015 9:45 am

Yesterday i tested my outlet number six and it seems to be switching again. I did not change a thing on the powerbar so it seems so be z-wave version related in HS3 :D
Running HS3PRO on PC with Z-Wave / OpenTherm / Plugwise / RFXcom / MQTT / XAP400 / Logitech Media Server and Squeezelite on PI`s
raymonvdm
Senior Member
Senior Member
 
Posts: 1145
Joined: December 2011

Re: greenwave 6 voudige stekkerdoos

Postby Phaeton » Tue Oct 27, 2015 3:11 pm

I've got a 4.21 and it works fine on the latest version of the HS3 zwave plugin
groeten,
Harry
User avatar
Phaeton
Advanced Member
Advanced Member
 
Posts: 567
Joined: May 2010
Location: Wassenaar

Re: greenwave 6 voudige stekkerdoos

Postby raymonvdm » Tue Oct 27, 2015 3:25 pm

Phaeton wrote:I've got a 4.21 and it works fine on the latest version of the HS3 zwave plugin


Please specify your "latest" version of the Z-Wave plugin so we can verify :D
Running HS3PRO on PC with Z-Wave / OpenTherm / Plugwise / RFXcom / MQTT / XAP400 / Logitech Media Server and Squeezelite on PI`s
raymonvdm
Senior Member
Senior Member
 
Posts: 1145
Joined: December 2011

Re: greenwave 6 voudige stekkerdoos

Postby Phaeton » Tue Oct 27, 2015 5:16 pm

I use 3.0.1.25

Verstuurd vanaf mijn XT1562 met Tapatalk
groeten,
Harry
User avatar
Phaeton
Advanced Member
Advanced Member
 
Posts: 567
Joined: May 2010
Location: Wassenaar

Re: greenwave 6 voudige stekkerdoos

Postby Akatar » Tue Oct 27, 2015 9:34 pm

Akatar wrote:hc2 does not update the devices (yet)
hs3 also updates the devices if there is a correct hex file, this moment i did a reset on the greenwave 6 and... it looks promising
https://domotiga.nl/projects/domotiga/w ... _PowerNode

EDIT: that was it, the greenwave is now working as expected



NOT: it worked for a couple of hours, now all sockets turn ON after a couple of minutes
Akatar
Advanced Member
Advanced Member
 
Posts: 980
Joined: November 2007
Location: the netherlands

Re: greenwave 6 voudige stekkerdoos

Postby FoRMaTC » Sun Nov 08, 2015 10:26 pm

by the way (voor mijn beeldvorming :-) )
How can you update the firmware of the stekkerdoos?
FoRMaTC
Member
Member
 
Posts: 89
Joined: September 2008
Location: Netherlands

Re: greenwave 6 voudige stekkerdoos

Postby Akatar » Mon Nov 09, 2015 6:06 pm

you need the file that contains the update
Akatar
Advanced Member
Advanced Member
 
Posts: 980
Joined: November 2007
Location: the netherlands

Next

Return to Z-Wave Forum

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest