Page 1 of 1

Does this work with powermax pro

PostPosted: Sun Feb 14, 2010 5:55 pm
by labium
the hardware and software interface, does that work with powermax pro ?

labium

Re: Does this work with powermax pro

PostPosted: Sun Feb 14, 2010 7:37 pm
by Bwired
Yes, the alphatronics receiver receives the Visonic wireless sensors and they are the same for powermax wireless security panels.

Re: Does this work with powermax pro

PostPosted: Sun Feb 14, 2010 8:16 pm
by labium
i found on the visonic website , a new model the powermax express wih a broadband module for ip communication yet to come.
the powermax expres is not to be find onn duch websites, but on australian and usa websites.