Does this work with powermax pro

Alles m.b.t. de Alphatronics Visonic plugin van Robert Hekkers (DUTCH forum)

Moderator: Digit

Does this work with powermax pro

Postby labium » Sun Feb 14, 2010 5:55 pm

the hardware and software interface, does that work with powermax pro ?

labium
labium
Advanced Member
Advanced Member
 
Posts: 500
Joined: February 2010
Location: netherlands

Re: Does this work with powermax pro

Postby Bwired » Sun Feb 14, 2010 7:37 pm

Yes, the alphatronics receiver receives the Visonic wireless sensors and they are the same for powermax wireless security panels.
User avatar
Bwired
Administrator
Administrator
 
Posts: 5316
Joined: March 2006
Location: Netherlands

Re: Does this work with powermax pro

Postby labium » Sun Feb 14, 2010 8:16 pm

i found on the visonic website , a new model the powermax express wih a broadband module for ip communication yet to come.
the powermax expres is not to be find onn duch websites, but on australian and usa websites.
labium
Advanced Member
Advanced Member
 
Posts: 500
Joined: February 2010
Location: netherlands


Return to Homeseer Alphatronics Visonic receiver Plugin Forum

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

cron