Status bar for Plugwise circles not updating

Plugwise Forum about Plugwise devices and the Source software.

Status bar for Plugwise circles not updating

Postby Jeroen Bartels » Tue Apr 24, 2018 7:38 am

Hi,
I reccently upgraded to HS3 and stretch 2.0.
I use HStouch on android for home control and found out that switching works fine but the statusbar does not update.

I'm aware that statusbar can take some time because the refresh of power consumption is not instant.

Does anybody know the solution, has the same problem or does not have the problem?

The statusbar (red/green) below a button is crucial to know if a device is on or off.

Kind regards,

Jeroen
**Jeroen**
User avatar
Jeroen Bartels
Advanced Member
Advanced Member
 
Posts: 626
Joined: July 2008
Location: Netherlands

Re: Status bar for Plugwise circles not updating

Postby Akatar » Wed Apr 25, 2018 4:45 pm

if you "touch"the status bar, does it update?

i have the same problem with the p1 meter, every value on hstouch updates, execpt for the realtime usage. this one i have to "touch" to get an update.
Akatar
Advanced Member
Advanced Member
 
Posts: 998
Joined: November 2007
Location: the netherlands


Return to Plugwise Forum

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest